FOLLOW
US:




07/13 2018

2018 RACING ON TV LISTINGS FOR JUNE, AUGUST

      

Where to find racing action, on TV and online

BY:   MIKE PRYSON

Racing on TV listings:

FRIDAY, JULY 13

— Pro Mazda practice, Toronto; 8 a.m.; roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 practice, Toronto; 8:45 a.m.; roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Pro Mazda qualifying, Toronto; 10:15 a.m.; roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Cup Series practice, Sparta, Ky.; noon and 2 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Indy Lights practice, Toronto; 1:40 p.m.; roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 practice, Toronto; 8:45 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, Sparta, Ky.; 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Pro Mazda qualifying, Toronto; 5:25 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR America, 6 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, Sparta, Ky.; 6:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series Alsco 300, Sparta, Ky.; 8 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SATURDAY, JULY 14

— USF2000 qualifying, Toronto; 8 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights qualifying, Toronto; 8:35 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Pro Mazda Race 1, Toronto; 11 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 Race 1, Toronto; noon, roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights Race 1, Toronto; 1 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— ABB FIA Formula E qualifying, New York, N.Y., 2 p.m., FS2 (S)

— ABB FIA Formula E New York ePrix Race 1, New York, N.Y.; 3:30 p.m., FOX (L)

— Verizon IndyCar Series qualifying, Toronto; 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, 6 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Quaker State 400 presented by Walmart, Sparta, Ky.; 7:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SUNDAY, JULY 15

— Indy Lights qualifying, Toronto; 9 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 Race 2, Toronto; 9:40 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada; 10:30 a.m., FS1 (T)

— Pro Mazda Race 2, Toronto; 10:35 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— American Flat Track, Weedsport, N.Y.; noon, NBCSN (T)

— ABB FIA Formula E qualifying, New York, N.Y., 1:30 p.m., FS1 (S)

— Verizon IndyCar Series Honda Indy Toronto, 3 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— ABB FIA Formula E New York ePrix Race 2, New York, N.Y.; 3:30 p.m., FS1 (L)

MONDAY, JULY 16

— NASCAR 120 Quaker State 400, Sparta, Ky.; 3 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Verizon IndyCar Series Honda Indy Toronto, 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

TUESDAY, JULY 17

— NASCAR America, NBCSN; 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— American Flat Track Harley-Davidson New York Short Track, Weedsport, N.Y.; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 18

— NASCAR Camping World Truck qualifying, Rossburg, Ohio; 4:30 p.m. and 7 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby, Rossburg, Ohio; 9 p.m., FS1 (L)

THURSDAY, JULY 19

— NASCAR America, NBCSN; 5 p.m. (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

FRIDAY, JULY 20

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Loudon, N.H.; noon, NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Loudon, N.H.; 1 p.m. and 3 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, NBCSN; 4 p.m. (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying, Loudon, N.H.; 4:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, NBCSN; 6 p.m. (L)

SATURDAY, JULY 21

— NASCAR America, NBCSN; 12:15 p.m. (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Loudon, N.H.; 12:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Millville, Minn.; 2 p.m., MAVTV (L)

— IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Northeast Grand Prix, Lakeville, Conn.; 4 p.m., FS1 (S)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series Lakes Region 200, Loudon, N.H.; 4 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Saturday Nitro Live, Denver, FS1; 7:30 p.m. (L)

— ARCA Racing Series Primera Plastics 200, Marne, Mich.; 9 p.m., MAVTV (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Millville, Minn.; midnight, NBCSN (S)

SUNDAY, JULY 22

— NASCAR America, noon, NBCSN (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, Loudon, N.H.; 2 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Mopar Mile-Hile Nationals, Denver, 3 p.m., FOX (L)

— Pirelli World Challenge GT/GTA/GT Cup, Portland, Ore.; 3 p.m., CBSSN (T)

MONDAY, JULY 23

— NASCAR 120 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, Loudon, N.H.; 2:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, FS1; 6 p.m. (L)

TUESDAY, JULY 24

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, FS1; 6 p.m. (L)

— NASCAR K&N Series, Thompson, Conn.; NBCSN; 6 p.m. (T)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 25

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, FS1; 6 p.m. (L)

— NASCAR K&N Series, Loudon, N.H.; NBCSN; 6 p.m. (T)

— NASCAR Whelen Modified Series, Loudon, N.H.; NBCSN; 7 p.m. (T)

— Pirelli World Challenge GTX, Portland, Ore.; 8 p.m., CBSSN (T)

THURSDAY, JULY 26

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, FS1; 6 p.m. (L)

— IMSA Prototype Challenge, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada; 8 p.m., FS2 (T)

— NHRA in 30, Denver, FS2; 9 p.m. (T)

FRIDAY, JULY 27

— USF2000 practice, Lexington, Ohio; 8:45 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights practice, Lexington, Ohio; 9:25 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Pro Mazda practice, Lexington, Ohio; 10:20 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 12:45 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 1:20 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Pro Mazda qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 2 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— ARCA Racing Series ModSpace 150, Long Pond, Pa.; 4 p.m., FS1 (L)

— USF2000 Race 1, Lexington, Ohio; 4:30 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Newton, Iowa, 5 p.m. and 6:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, 6 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SATURDAY, JULY 28

— USF2000 qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 8:45 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 9:20 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck qualifying, Long Pond, Pa.; 10 a.m., FS1 (L)

— Pro Mazda qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 11 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Whelen Modified Series, Loudon, N.H., 12:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— USF2000 Race 2, Lexington, Ohio; 12:35 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights Race 1, Lexington, Ohio; 3:05 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Pro Mazda Race 1, Lexington, Ohio; 4:10 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Gander 150, Long Pond, Pa.; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Verizon IndyCar Series qualifying, Lexington, Ohio; 1:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity qualifying, Newrton, Iowa; 3 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying, Long Pond, Pa.; 4 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Washougal, Wash.; 4 p.m., MAVTV (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series U.S. Cellular 250 presented by The Rasmussen Group, Newton, Iowa; 5:30 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Saturday Nitro Live, Sonoma, Calif.; FS1; 8 p.m. (S)

— ARCA Racing Series Herr’s Potato Chips 200, Oregon, Wis.; 10 p.m., MAVTV (T)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Washougal, Wash.; 11 p.m., NBCSN (S)

SUNDAY, JULY 29

— Pro Mazda Race 2, Lexington, Ohio; 11:05 a.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— USF2000 Race 3, Lexington, Ohio; 12:10 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Indy Lights Race 2, Lexington, Ohio; 1:05 p.m., roadtoindy.tv (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Gander Outdoors 400, Long Pond, Pa.; 2:30 p.m, NBCSN (L)

— IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Northeast Grand Prix, Lakeville, Conn.; 3 p.m., FS1 (T)

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Toyota Sonoma Nationals, Sonoma, Calif.; 4 p.m., FOX (L)

— Pirelli World Challenge TC, Portland, Ore.; 5 p.m., CBSSN (T)

— Pirelli World Challenge TCR/TCA, Portland, Ore.; 6 p.m., CBSSN (T)

MONDAY, JULY 30

— NASCAR 120 Gander Outdoors 400, Long Pond, Pa.; 2:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

TUESDAY, JULY 31

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Indy Lights, Lexington, Ohio; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 2

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR K&N Series, Newton, Iowa; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NHRA in 30, Sonoma, Calif.; 9 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 3

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Friday Nitro Live, Seattle, FS1; 7 p.m. (L)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity qualifying, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 11:30 a.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Lakewood, Colo.; 1 p.m., MAVTV (T)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 6:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Saturday Nitro Live, Seattle, 10 p.m., FS1 (S)

— ARCA Racing Series Fans with Benefits 150, Newton, Iowa; 10 p.m., MAVTV (T)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5

— NASCAR America, 1 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Continental Tire Road Course Showcase, Elkhart Lake, Wis.; 2:30 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series GoBowling at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 2:30 p.m., NBC (L)

— Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, Columbus, Miss.; 3 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Northwest Nationals, Seattle, 4 p.m., FOX (L)

MONDAY, AUGUST 6

— NASCAR 120 Go Bowling at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 3:20 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 7

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, FS1; 6 p.m. (L)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR K&N Series, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 6 p.m., NBCSN (L)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 9

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NHRA in 30, Seattle, 8:30 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 10

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; noon, NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Lexington, Ohio; 1:30 p.m. and 4 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich.; 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR America, 6 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11

— NASCAR Camping World Truck qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich.; 9:30 a.m., FS1 (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship qualifying, New Berlin, N.Y.; 10:10 a.m., NBC Sports Gold (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Corrigan Oil 200, Brooklyn, Mich.; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, New Berlin, N.Y.; 1 p.m., MAVTV (L), NBC Sports Gold (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, New Berlin, N.Y.; 3 p.m., NBC (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series Mid-Ohio Challenge, Lexington, Ohio; 3 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, New Berlin, N.Y.; 7:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— American Flat Track Buffalo Chip TT presented by Indian Motorscyle, Sturgis, S.D.; 8:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12

— IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Continental Tire Road Course Showcase, Elkhart Lake, Wis.; 9:30 a.m., FS1 (T)

— Monster Jam, Santa Clara, Calif.; FS1; 11:30 a.m. (T)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Consumers Energy 400, Brooklyn, Mich.; 2:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

L = live, S = same day, taped, T = tape delay

ESPN3 = online

Roadtoindy.com = online

*All times Eastern 

Pay online livestreaming services

NHRA: nhraallaccess.com

World of Outlaws: dirtvision.com