FOLLOW
US:




06/02 2018

2018 RACING ON TV LISTINGS FOR JUNE

SATURDAY, JUNE 2

— NASCAR Xfinity qualifying, Long Pond, Pa.; 9:30 a.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, 11 a.m., FS1 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Long Pond, Pa.; 11:30 a.m., FS1 (L)

— IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix presented by Lear, Detroit; 12:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series Pocono Green 250, Long Pond, Pa.; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Lucas Oil Motocross, Sacramento, Calif.; 2 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— Verizon IndyCar Series Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix presented by Lear, Race 1, Detroit; 3:30 p.m., ABC (L)

— Lucas Oil Motocross, Sacramento, Calif.; 4 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing qualifying, Chicago; 7 p.m., FS1 (S)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Superbike TT Race, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

SUNDAY, JUNE 3

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing qualifying, Chicago; 10:30 a.m., FS1 (T)

— NASCAR Raceday, Long Pond, Pa.; noon, FS1 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Pocono 400, Long Pond, Pa.; 2 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Verizon IndyCar Series Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix presented by Lear, Race 2, Detroit; 3:30 p.m., ABC (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series JEGS Route 66 NHRA Nationals, Chicago; 5:30 p.m., FS1 (S)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Sidecar TT Race 1, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

MONDAY, JUNE 4

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Supersport TT Race 1, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

TUESDAY, JUNE 5

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Superstock TT Race, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR K&N Pro East Series, Memphis, Tenn.; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NASCAR Whelen Series, Seekonk, Mass.; 7 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Supersport TT Race 2, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

THURSDAY, JUNE 7

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NHRA Pro Mod Series, Topeka, Kans.; 8 p.m., FS2 (T)

— NHRA in 30, Chicago; 8:30 p.m., FS2 (T)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, lightweight TT and TT Zero, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

FRIDAY, JUNE 8

— Formula 1 practice, Montreal; 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., ESPN3 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; 11:30 a.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, 12:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; 1 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, 2:30 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; 3 p.m., FS1 (L)

— Verizon IndyCar qualifying, Fort Worth, Texas; 4 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich.; 4 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck qualifying, Fort Worth, Tex.; 5:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— ARCA Racing Series Zomongo 200, Brooklyn, Mich.; 5:30 p.m., MAVTV (L)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Sidecar TT Race 2, Isle of Man, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

SATURDAY, JUNE 9

— NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rattlesnake 400, Fort Worth, Tex.; 9 a.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich.; 10 a.m., FS1 (L)

— Formula 1 practice, Montreal; 11 a.m., ESPNEWS (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice, Brooklyn, Mich.; noon, FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series LTi Printing 250, Brooklyn, Mich.; 1:30 p.m., FOX (L)

— Formula 1 qualifying, Montreal; 2 p.m., ESPNEWS (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello qualifying, Richmond, Va.; 2:30 p.m., FS1 (L)

— American Flat Track, Springfield, Ill.; 5 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— IndyCar Now, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Verizon IndyCar Series Texas Grand Prix, Fort Worth, Tex.; 8:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— Isle of Man TT Motorcyle Races, Senior TT Race, 11 p.m., Velocity (S)

SUNDAY, JUNE 10

— ABB FIA Formula E qualifying, Zurich, Switzerland; 10:30 a.m., FS2 (S)

— ABB FIA Formula E race, Zurich, Switzerland; 11:30 a.m., FS2 (L)

— Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series FireKeepers Casino 400, Brooklyn, Mich.; 2 p.m., FOX (L)

— Formula 1 Canadian Grand Prix, Montreal; 2 p.m., ABC (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello Series Virginia Nationals, Richmond, Va.; 6 p.m., FS1 (S)

MONDAY, JUNE 11

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

TUESDAY, JUNE 12

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

THURSDAY, JUNE 14

— NASCAR America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR K&N Series, Dacono, Colo., 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

— NHRA Sportsman Series, Chicago; 7 p.m., FS2 (T)

— NHRA in 30, Richmond, Va.; 8 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, JUNE 15

— NHRA Friday Nitro Live, Bristol, Tenn.; 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

— ARCA Racing Series Herr’s Potato Chips 200, Madison, Ill.; 9 p.m., MAVTV (L)

SATURDAY, JUNE 16

— World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans, Le Mans, France; 8:45 a.m., Velocity (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck practice, Newton, Iowa; 9:30 a.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, 10:30 a.m., FS1 (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck practice, Newton, Iowa; 11 a.m., FS2 (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross High Point National Moto; Mount Morris, Pa.; 1 p.m., NBC Sports Gold (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Newton, Iowa; 3 p.m., FS2 (L)

— Lucas Oil Pro Motocross High Point National; Mount Morris, Pa.; 3 p.m., NBC (L)

— NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, 4 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck qualifying, Newton, Iowa; 4:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— American Flat Track, Lexington, Ky.; 5 p.m., NBCSN (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity practice, Newton, Iowa; 5:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Iowa 200, Newton, Iowa; 7 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello qualifying, Bristol, Tenn.; 9 p.m., FS1 (S)

SUNDAY, JUNE 17

— NASCAR Xfinity qualifying, Newton, Iowa; 2:30 p.m., FS2 (L)

— NASCAR Xfinity Series Iowa 250 presented by Enogen, Newton, Iowa; 5 p.m., FS1 (L)

— NHRA Mello Yello Series Thunder Valley Nationals, Bristol, Tenn.; 7:30 p.m., FS1 (S)

L = live, S = same day, taped, T = tape delay

ESPN3 = online

*All times Eastern